QUESTION

The family attorney switched sides and began representing the man that lived with my mother. Is there a law against this?

Asked on Aug 08th, 2014 on Legal Malpractice - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I'm afraid you are going to have to provide more information. Who was the attorney previously representing and what is your position in this matter?
Answered on Aug 12th, 2014 at 12:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters