QUESTION

What can I do when your law refuse to sign rewarded settlement check?

Asked on Jul 05th, 2017 on Legal Malpractice - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
What is the reason stated?  Call the judge in the case and tell the court clerk your issue.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2017 at 12:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters