QUESTION

Where do go to find law malpractice attorney in the state of Oklahoma?

Asked on Jan 21st, 2016 on Legal Malpractice - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Plaintiffs Personal Injury Attorney serving Oklahoma City, OK at Travis Law Office
Update Your Profile
Many lawyers, unfortunately, will not take a legal malpractice case. Many of us, however, will take such a case so long as we do not have a personal or professional relationship with the lawyer against whom you have the claim. You should be aware, however, that these types of cases are expensive to prosecute so many otherwise good malpractice cases do not end up being pursued just because they are not economically viable. You just need to find a lawyer who will handle the case.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2016 at 10:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters