QUESTION

Who can help me with my legal malpractice issue (NOT personal injury)?

Asked on Aug 05th, 2020 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I need an attorney to help me represent me against my previous attorney who mishandled my previous case.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You can call our office at 813-243-9233 at your conveninence to discuss the details
Answered on Aug 06th, 2020 at 10:26 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Dear Kent,  If you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum. There are requirements to follow and deadlines, so do not delay. Delay can cause your potential claim to be barred by the Statute of Limitations/ Repose.   
Answered on Aug 06th, 2020 at 9:28 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters