QUESTION

Why can I sue the lawyer in Florida when they make a mistake

Asked on Jul 11th, 2017 on Legal Malpractice - Florida
More details to this question:
I spoke to 10 to 12 lawyers and nobody wants to take my case because it is in catastrophic. He ruined my life I'm right-handed and he destroyed my thumb. I need to find out who could I death help. And why does he still practicing then he made so many mistakes with different people's I heard and he's having a big huge lawsuit right now. Please let me know if anybody could help me thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
It is impossible to understand your question let alone how a lawyer ruined your life and your thumb through legal malpractice. You may just have to decide ot hire a lawyer out of pocket if you feel that strongly about purusing some action of some type, since then the lawyers won't be risking thier money on a high risk sace and may be more inclined to get involved. 
Answered on Jul 13th, 2017 at 6:40 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters