QUESTION

Why can't I find an attorney to represent me in a legal malpractice suit against my attorney?

Asked on Dec 24th, 2014 on Legal Malpractice - Washington
More details to this question:
Would you have any suggestion? I can't find anybody to take my case and why is that? Would you recommend any attorney for me in Spokane, Wa. Thanks for your help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It's possible that the attorneys you have contacted don't think you have viable malpractice case. You would have to provide information about you case before I could refer you to another attorney.
Answered on Dec 24th, 2014 at 3:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters