QUESTION

37. Counts of mortgage fraud previously medical kickbacks for patients currently collecting kickbacks from referral attorney referral service.

Asked on Jun 04th, 2024 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
first to explain how the members of the bar were deceived by a con artist and a person who committed perjury using matrimonial fake marriages .Seeking attorney will present extraordinary writ Mandimus prohibition to stop the judiciary from hearing antitrust action for commercial business held by the Trustee.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
What you are asking is a very high risk, low yield,  and exceptionally expensive legal issue, with mandamus or prohibition both being EXCEPTIONAL writs, not to mention that most legal precedent will be adverse to prohibiting the courts from hearing a lawful action because a defendant feels the case is unwarranted. That said, you also don't want to post comments in public if you are actively involved in a legal proceeding. Your best bet is to use Google to identify a number of lawyers that you think might be interested in the case and contact them directly to inquire about the details. Be prepared to pay a substantial retainer for such a case as a general rule. 
Answered on Jun 06th, 2024 at 6:25 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters