QUESTION

A biergarten has been opened directly below my bedroom. There is loud music and people screaming up to 2am. Any hope of closing it down legally?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
Contact your town officials or the police to file a noise complaint. 
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 1:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters