QUESTION

a guy that rode with me to the store stole something and they got my tag number

Asked on Dec 07th, 2019 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
a stole from a store and they got my tag number
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tell the police what happened and you will probably not be charged unless you knew what was going to happen in advance.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2019 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters