QUESTION

A lawyer made inferences to my boss that I was a racist. The lawyer's client has perpetuated the claim amongst coworkers damaging my reputation.

Asked on Dec 05th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
The allegations have made it difficult for me to lead in my organization (I am a supervisor). I want to sue ALL parties involved.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to call around to the lawyers in the county where you live and find someone who is willing to work with you.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2017 at 5:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters