QUESTION

A neighbor has stolen 80ft of property fencing, damaging my prvcy fence. Need things filed right, can't find an atty.

Asked on Jul 04th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Arizona
More details to this question:
Person stole property fence , then used my privacy fence to tie down 2 large tents. They are at 45° angle, one strong wind will take downcalled police,and was told to contact nbrhd code compliance. They visited, he untied them, now using it as a closeline. need things filed , attaching cost to neighbors' city services. This includes survey,professional installment of property fence, repair to a 1yr old privacy fence, and reclassification from civil to criminal .
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Tempe, AZ at The Deneau Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Good afternoon, we would be happy to assist you. Our consultation fee is $350.00. Please do not hesitate to contact our office to schedule your consultation.   Thank you for interest and contact with the Deneau Law Firm PLLC.  
Answered on Jul 09th, 2018 at 1:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters