QUESTION

A salon burnt a lot of my hair in 1-2" wide chunks 10-12" long fromLeaving bleach in way too long. Scalp has open sore red patches itchiness and red

Asked on Dec 28th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have been going through a major depression since this and having major Panic attacks. I'm humiliated. Especially right before seeing everyone at Christmas can you help Me I have more to The story and pictures to help
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
You should have no trouble finding a good local personal injury lawyer in your area. Where do you live?
Answered on Dec 29th, 2016 at 6:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters