QUESTION

A TITLE CO. MADE AN ERROR YEARS AGO WHEN WE WANTED TO PUT MY DAUGHTER ON THE DEED FOR RIGHT OF SURVIORSHIP, INSTEAD THEY US A LIVING TRUST

Asked on May 12th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
MY DAUGHTER AND I DO NOT SPEAK AND SHE WILL NOT SIGN CORRECTIVE DEED
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Since YOU signed all that paperwork, there is likely an equal amount of fault on your part, especially if you didnt have a real estate lawyer to hande this. You will now need to hire a real etsate lawyer to address this ASAP. 
Answered on May 14th, 2018 at 5:28 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters