QUESTION

After a judgement is placed in San Diego county is there anyway I can hire a lawyer to enforce a "bank and wage garnishment" in Tennessee?

Asked on Feb 03rd, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Anthony Ogburn was on my original lease as a single man.. during my tenants stay at my house they got "married".. I now have a judgement.. Can I hire a lawyer to enforce a "garnishment" on wages and bank revenue.. He was receiving "military housing allowance" and failed to pay me for almost one year! I think he also got "loan" from the government and again ran with the money to his mommy in tenessee.. I have had a very very hard time serving him for future "damages".. how do I file more "lawsuits" and how do I collect.. can you send me a lawyer I will pay for the services. thanks again jill
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

To complicated to answer in writing. Feel free to call me or speak with a collections attorney in your county.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2017 at 5:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters