QUESTION

Al mobile home company has a deposit they won't return. What are our options?

Asked on Nov 19th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
The manufacturer refused to sell us a home and the broker/retailer has a $10000 deposit she will not return and we are concerned she may not have it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If you are entitled to the deposit reurn then you may have to sue them to recover the deposit. You shoudl hire a lawyer for this ASAP. 
Answered on Nov 21st, 2016 at 5:09 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters