QUESTION

ARE THERE ANY ATTORNEYS THAT HAVE A FREE CONSULT FOR VICTIMS OF SEXUAL ASSAULT?

Asked on Mar 24th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
I WAS A CLIENT AT SOLUTIONS RECOVERY. IT WAS SUPPOSED TO BE MY SAFE PLACE. I WAS SEXUALLY ASSAULTED BY A MALE STAFF MEMBER.I PRESSED CHARGES AND CSI CAME AND REMOVED THE GOWN I WAS WEARING. CAN I SUE THEM?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
was the assailant arrested or charged with a crime?
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 11:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters