QUESTION

Are there any attorneys that would handle a case where signage obstruction occurred in Miami-Dade or the state of Florida

Asked on Apr 10th, 2024 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Someone ran a stop sign ran into a car going 40 mph car was about to roll over at bounced off my car causing about $6,000 a damage The driver of the car that went through the stop sign that was obstructed by tree branches had no license no insurance and didn't own the car his car was totaled The car he ran into was totaled too My car had received like $6,000 of damage I was injured but I have not been able to get my car fixed I wonder if there's an attorney who can help me???
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Dear Frank, That may be a viable theory of liability for which you should contact a Personal Injury Attorney as soon as possible to fully investigate this matter- and hopefully obtain representation. Choose an experienced professional to guide and advise you who can determine any and all responsible parties and insurance coverages, including any and all first party coverages. However, if you are interested in consulting with one of us, you will have to reach out, as attorneys are unable to directly solicit on this forum.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2024 at 10:49 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters