QUESTION

Bought a 29ft boat then 4 days later sank at the Marina Where we bought it. We reported the problem to the marina. I want a litigation lawyer ????

Asked on Jul 18th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI
Partner at Karp & Iancu S.C.
4 Awards
Check the civil litigation guide here at Martindale-Hubbell of such other sources like Super Lawyers or Best Lawyers in America. The rules of lawyers.com do not allow us to make a referral for you or offer our own services.
Answered on Jul 22nd, 2017 at 7:04 AM

David B. Karp Karp & Iancu, S.C. 933 North Mayfair Road #300 Milwaukee, WI 53226 414 453 0800 dbk@karplawfirm.com www.karplawfirm.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters