QUESTION

Bought a car from dealer have title from dealer then dealer repos car saying i still own money should i call police and a attorney

Asked on Dec 05th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
You are welcome to contact the police department; however you will most likely be told that this is a civil matter.  You should contact an attorney to examine the nature of your agreement and to pursue your rights.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2012 at 12:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters