QUESTION

Bought a sandwhich from McDonalds today, bit into the sandwhich and choked on a piece of blue plastic that was in my sandwhich

Asked on Dec 05th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have the piece of plastic. I have the receipt
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You don't explain how you were harmed. You suffered no injury or other compensable damage, except possibly for the uneaten portion of the hamburger. Get your money back.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2012 at 10:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters