QUESTION

can a civil defendant ask the district attorny general to charge a frivlis attepmt at recovery of damages without exausting the first notifaction to

Asked on May 23rd, 2019 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I caused an accident and wasn't insured exchanged information with the other party went to court for the citation the other party is suing the vehicle owner instead of me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Not sure what your question is but the other party can sue either the owner, the driver or both for damages.
Answered on May 23rd, 2019 at 10:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters