QUESTION

Can a Collision center give me a business card at the scene of an accident

Asked on May 19th, 2022 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Got into a accident and was approached my somone from a Collision center
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
You would be better off going through your own company or the other side or finding a body shop on your own. If you have been injured, reach out for consultation asap. We cannot directly solicit you.   Loren L. Gold, Esq.
Answered on May 19th, 2022 at 6:20 PM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters