QUESTION

Can a joint bank account be levied if one party's sole proprietorship is sued?

Asked on Mar 31st, 2017 on Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
I do believe it can if it is not titled, husband and wife.
Answered on Jun 14th, 2017 at 1:27 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters