QUESTION

Can an apartment complex be held accountable for negligence,loss of income,emotional distress,property loss,loss of enjoyment from injury obtained on

Asked on May 31st, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

That depends on whether the injury was caused by something that the apartment complex did wrong.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2017 at 1:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters