QUESTION

Can an attorney who is the defendant appear as their own co counsel after hiring an attorney?

Asked on Apr 27th, 2016 on Litigation - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Small Businesses Attorney serving Livonia, MI at Klisz Law Office, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I believe so. Co-counsel cases are not rare.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2016 at 1:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters