QUESTION

Can anyone represent me in court other than a lawyer on a stalking civil suit??

Asked on Oct 09th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
You can represent yourself, but no other party can represent you unless they are an attorney.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 9:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters