QUESTION

Can I file for a harassment order against someone if we have a child together and the harrassment is vague threats through email?

Asked on Nov 26th, 2012 on Civil Litigation - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It depends on the nature and frequency of the "threats." See an attorney.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 10:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters