QUESTION

Can I file for a lawsuit if my payroll company is denying my dispute on money that I didn't withdraw from my visa payroll card providing proper proof

Asked on Aug 25th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I have proof that I was working during said transactions, my claim has been denied twice, and if it was possible to ask the bank where the transactions were made for the ATM video it would most certainly not be myself on camera. This situation has backed me up on bills,I owe friends money, i haven't been able to fix my car due to this, and I find myself extremely stressed, I have a second job pending and due to not being able to fix my car I can't begin working there and all this stems from the money stolen from me and this company denying my claim.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You post as stated makes no real sense other than you claim someone took money from your account via ATM an the bank seems to think it was you. 
Answered on Aug 28th, 2017 at 1:29 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters