QUESTION

Can I get a lawyer to write a dealer a letter on my behalf stating refund or any help from a bad vehicle I purchased?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2013 on Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Yes, you can hire a lawyer to do that.
Answered on Mar 12th, 2013 at 3:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters