QUESTION

Can I legally sit in the lobby at the YMCA if I don't have a membership?

Asked on Nov 18th, 2013 on Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
Can I stay at the YMCA from 6am-8:30am without a membership if I only sit in the lobby and don't be a nuisance for the workers or guests?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving New York, NY at Rothstein Law PLLC
Update Your Profile
Probably not. it's a private building.
Answered on Nov 20th, 2013 at 11:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters