QUESTION

Can I sue a person who hit me and does not have bodily insurance can I get help

Asked on Mar 13th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Yes u can sue, but most lawyers won't take your case unless there is insurance. But keep looking.
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 5:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters