QUESTION

Can i sue a private owner for a sale of a vehicle

Asked on Apr 12th, 2018 on Civil Litigation - Colorado
More details to this question:
I brought a car and nothing the seller told me is true and i did not buy as is
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Yes, you would be suing for fraud in the inducement.
Answered on Apr 12th, 2018 at 2:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters