QUESTION

Can I sue a restaurant/fast food chain for having a live roach in my food?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2017 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Roach walking on my fries from McDonald's.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, you probably can sue them. Go to see an attorney about this for a full discussion.
Answered on Sep 15th, 2017 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters