QUESTION

Can I sue a strip club because their employees offer to do something just to attract clients but don’t do it once you pay?

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2012 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Most stripper’s girl at the Madonna strip club on Washington Avenue, Miami, FL attract their prospect clients by asking them to pay a substantial amount of money to do something on exchange of it and they end up dancing and that's it but they offer prostitution, so can I sue the club for that?
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Sue for failure to perform an illegal contract. I doubt it.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 8:21 AM

Report Abuse
Automobile Negligence Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Kelaher Law Offices, P.A.
Update Your Profile
No. You cannot sue for breach of a promise to commit an illegal act.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 7:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters