QUESTION

Can I sue for loss of use of a car and for how much?

Asked on Nov 10th, 2017 on Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I purchased a car from a guy who has a shop and fix on cars and sell them. I purchased the car in September 2017. I have yet to receive a title. He's been giving me a date that he will reimburse me but keep changing the date saying he doesn't have the money. I will like to take him to court and know all of my options.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Best option is to sue him for your money back. Consult with an attorney in your county.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2017 at 1:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters