QUESTION

Can I sue for repercussions if my child got injured due to someone dog chasing him?

Asked on Oct 18th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - Mississippi
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
If your child was injured due to someone else's negligence, you can sue on his/her behalf for the damages he/she suffered.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2017 at 12:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters