QUESTION

Can I sue if a have a document from dealership saying they would pay half of my cost to fix my car?

Asked on Oct 25th, 2017 on Civil Litigation - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Car dealership fixed my car last year. Same problem less than a year later. Dealership then gave me a document stating they will cover half the cost. Now they are refusing to honor their contract.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
You appear to have a claim for breach of contract.
Answered on Oct 25th, 2017 at 12:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters