QUESTION

Can i sue my family for leaving me out of my father life insurance

Asked on Mar 07th, 2016 on Civil Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Whether or not you can sue your family for a share of your father's estate depends on a lot of factors that you have not provided.  Was there a will?  Was there a trust?  Who is the beneficiary under the life insurance policy?  Is there a probate action?  I would urge you to contact an attorney to discuss this matter.
Answered on Mar 08th, 2016 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters