QUESTION

Can I sue my friend's parents for not allowing my friend to go on a prepaid vacation?

Asked on Mar 17th, 2015 on Litigation - California
More details to this question:
She was given permission to go in the first place.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
If your friend was under the age of 18, probably not. If she was over 18 years old, she could do as she pleases.
Answered on Mar 23rd, 2015 at 12:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters