QUESTION

Can I sue the company that installed whole house water filtration system 2 monts ago and I have moldy bathroom white deposits in the sinks and

Asked on Sep 02nd, 2024 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Instalation was done two monts ago Having problem since day one. Never installed the tanks properly they are crocked also the pipes didn't do them correctly because was raining that day and they told my husban after 24 h to open the main top valves on the tank. Never flushed the system Never checked the water and never did procedure the right way After that problems start mold everywhere where I have water!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Nothing that you described should have anything to do with mold absent an active water leak. Its possible to "sue" but you would be better suited to retain a lawyer to review the contract and the circumstances BEFORE filing a lawsuit that might cost you more in the end. 
Answered on Sep 06th, 2024 at 1:04 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters