QUESTION

can i suit a apartment complex for hiring a towing company that tow my car while park in a guest park with out any warning.

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2013 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Possibly. Depends on whose car and if a resident, the terms of the lease. If not resident, there is a Florida statute that addresses the requirement to post notices, etc.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2013 at 9:46 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters