QUESTION
Can me and my friend be arrested for sneaking into a movie theater?
Asked on Dec 21st, 2014 on Civil Litigation - Ohio
More details to this question:
My friend and I went to go see a movie. We paid for it and saw it. After it was over, we snuck into another movie to watch it. We got kicked out and the manager said he is going to call the cops. Can we get arrested for it? Some other things that may factor into the decision are that the movie ticket only cost 7 dollars, we are both 18, but I live with my dad because Im still in highschool
1 ANSWER
It's unlikely that you will be arrested for stealing $14, but it is possible.
Answered on Dec 22nd, 2014 at 1:15 PM