QUESTION

Can my boyfriend and I still get married if there is no "no-contact" order between us and he's in jail?

Asked on Sep 01st, 2017 on Litigation - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thomas Edward Gates
No, no contact means no contact. You would need to have the NCO dropped to get married.
Answered on Sep 05th, 2017 at 9:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters