QUESTION

Can my business partner remove me off of bank accounts without my permission?

Asked on Feb 19th, 2014 on Litigation - Nevada
More details to this question:
We are 50/50 partnership in owning a Day Spa. It shows on our DBA at the court house. I have not yet received any money that the company has received. I have papers showing that I have paid about 90% in buying the company.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Edward Smith
Of the bank will let him. He owes you an accounting.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2014 at 5:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters