QUESTION

Can my girlfriend's mother call a casino and get info about me from my players club card?

Asked on May 24th, 2016 on Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
She has a friend that works at the casino, so she asked her to look up how often I go and what I spend. Is this legal or other privacy laws against this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Like most businesses, the casino will not release information about customers or clients to a stranger over the telephone.
Answered on Jun 20th, 2016 at 7:23 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters