QUESTION

Can police arrest me if I am posting as escort but working in my place?

Asked on Sep 19th, 2015 on Litigation - Washington
More details to this question:
I post on back page and I am kinda worry about getting caught I been posting but meeting take place in my apartment. Can I get arrested? How does police sting work?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Stop, and let nobody especially if you have a bad feeling about it. Remember, the best court date is the one you never have.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2015 at 3:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters