QUESTION

Can public school principal restrict parents from taking pictures in the school?

Asked on Jan 21st, 2014 on Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
Can public school principal restrict parents from take their own kids' pictures or other kids' pictures or staff members who provide bad service for parents in school, office or stalking and harassed parents when parents visit school?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael J. Breczinski
Many public schools have restrictions on photos for privacy and security concerns.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2014 at 9:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters