QUESTION

Can someone please tell me how to get a hold of a Live Person On LinkedIn Its Imperative, I have googled everywhere and no luck.

Asked on Jan 10th, 2018 on Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
Does anyone know how to get a hold of LinkedIn It sent out massive generated invites to people and one of them happens to be an X friend that we parted ways she put a restraining order on me it was almost over it was for 6 months and because LinkedIn sent her an invite in the INJUNCTION its say I can not get a hold of her in any way not even thirds parties. Now the Judge is willing to help me if I can prove that LinkedIn sends outs Massive Generated Invites because she happened to get one from my account not from me. Please help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will probably have to hire a lawyer to deal with this at some significant expense. Online services rarely do anything nor provide anything that involves them in litigatio of any type voluntarily. 
Answered on Jan 11th, 2018 at 5:47 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters