QUESTION

Can the bank ask me to remove my scarf on my head which I wear everyday because my hair is thin?

Asked on Mar 26th, 2013 on Litigation - Georgia
More details to this question:
They said it was a security procedure.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
The can ask and you can decide to switch banks.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2013 at 1:26 AM

Report Abuse
Immigration Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT
Partner at Natty Shafer Law
1 Award
Most banks are private property so they can ask you to wear clothing in accordance with their standards.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2013 at 3:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters