QUESTION

Can the police drug test my 15 year old without my permission?

Asked on Dec 09th, 2012 on Litigation - Nevada
More details to this question:
she was getting a ride home, and got pulled over, and the guy driving had weed on him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

James Edward Smith
Yes, if they have probable cause. If she was the passenger they probably did not.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2012 at 2:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters